Team Lists

Winter Season 2021

“Individual commitment to a group effort – that is what makes a team work” Vincent Lombardi

Juniors – Years 5-7

Click team number to view

Shelby Munro-Smith (Coach)
Kylie Mathwin (Assistant Coach)

Kim Cook (Manager)

WDNA:13 & Under Division 8

Team 1 (Y7 - U13)

Sienna-Rose Chalmers
Grace Cook
Charli Farrar
Isabelle Mathwin
Casey Munro-Smith
Charlotte Murphy
Olivia Murphy
Charlotte Nolte
Mia Nolte
Kailyn Sotirov

Sheree Edmondson (Coach)
Kylie Kluver (Coach)

Jayme McGovern (Manager)

WDNA:12 & Under Division 7

Team 2 (Y6 - U12)

Olivia Atlan
Isabelle Chakrabarti
Jessica Chapman
Aysha Corley
Amelia Cousins
Sophie Hillyer
Saskia Kluver
Azayah McGovern
Emily Smith
Kapri Spencer
Amelia Stewart

Jodie Davis (Coach) & Steve Cook (Assistant Coach)

Nat Skelton (Manager)

WDNA:11 & Under Division 6

Team 3 (Y5 - U11)

Orlaith GreenwoodShooting
Clementine SimmonsShooting
Jorja SkeltonShooting
Hannah BellevretMid
Tahlia BishopMid
Orla CookMid
Ella ParkMid
Charleigh DavisDefence
Georgia DicksonDefence
Kelsey MundsDefence

Josephine Fink (Coach)

Cally Howe (Manager)

WDNA:11 & Under Division 11

Team 4 (Y5 - U11)

Emma CarterShooting
Indi HoweShooting
Mianna MaShooting
Alicia StockleyMid
Sydney JodasMid
Courtney FinkMid
Gabriella JacksonMid
Indigo VoigtDefence
Emie AtlanDefence

NetSetGo – Years 2-4

Click team number to view

Adam Farrall (Coach)

Aaron Sanders (Manager)

WDNA:10 & Under Division 5

Team 5 (Y4)

Charlotte Bergsma
Aria Berry
Ruby DeNooyer
Nirvana Edwards
Luca Farrall
Mackenzie Fuller
Phoebe Jones
Leah McCallum
Mitali Pillai
Indi Sanders

Trevor Scott (Coach)
Helene Appelboom  (Co-Coach/Manager)

WDNA:10 & Under Division 1

Team 6 (Y4)

Kate Appelboom
Grace Bennie
Katelin Chapman
Alexis Halsall
Rylea Johnston
Nina Larsen
Eloise Lynch
Mahika Pillai
Tayla Scott
Layla Ann Vickery

Ryan Cole (Coach)
Xanthe Cole (Assistant Coach)

Debbie Hocking (Manager)

WDNA:9 & Under Thunderbirds

Team 7 (Y3)

Ayla Cole
Sienna Dash
Isabella Hocking
Madeleine Hoskin
Mieke Kuenen
Claudia Lei-Nguyen
Addison Lethridge
Sienna Merry
Georgia Shirley

Lauren Bowden (Coach)

Carmel Callaghan (Manager)

WDNA:9 & Under Fever

Team 8 (Y3)

Luella Berry
Anais Bowden
Emilia Callaghan
Evelyn Lennox
Kate Parnaby
Emily Thompson
Lucy Trichet
Juliana Turner
Matilda Twohig

Sophie Cole (Coach)
Lee Voigt (Coach)

Tania Finnie (Manager)

WDNA:9 & Under Thunderbirds

Team 9 (Y3)

Cheylah Dimer Narkle
Kayla Finnie
Lani Gamble
Olivia Gethin
Mieke Huber
Lucy O'Brien
Zara Stavretis
Evie Voigt
Eva Willsher

 

Pia Murphy (Coach)

Deb Martin & Hayley Thomas (Manager)

WDNA:8 & Under Hawks

Team 10 (Y2)

Eve DeNooyer
Madeline Fuller
Anna Harding
Alexandria Hattaway
Poppy Jones
Ellie Martin
Molly McArthur
Delilah Thomas

Charlotte and Naomi Cove (Coaches)

Carli Sanbrook (Manager)

WDNA:8 & Under Kangaroos

Team 11 (Y2)

Indi Johnston
Chloe Nelson
Grace Peppercorn
Poppy Sanbrook
Pippa Sanders
Milla Stone
Maddison Webb
Ruby Zappara
Imogen Davis

WDNA Court Map

Manager checklist

For each team’s weekly court numbers download the MyNetball App on your mobile device and use MyNetball Login
Select Help to set it up for the current season